Delano High School announces students on 2nd quarter honor rolls

Delano High School announces the students named to the 2012-13 second quarter Scholars, A and B honor rolls.

The students are:

 

12TH GRADE 

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Colette Bersie, Chantelle Blackowiak, Blake Bobick, Nathan Bressler, Breanna Bryant, Amber Doboszenski, Laura Finn, Kristin Hedtke, Nicole Hofstede, Emily Holm, Ann Kliszcz, Samuel Madden, Jessica Meyer, Zachary Muckenhirn, Carrie Olson, Hannah Peters, Levi Peterson, Oliver Reitan, Kourtney Ryan, Allison Sandlass, Sonia Schaefbauer, Adam Schleper, Jacob Schweiss, Ashley Simenson, Trey Soukup, Joy Stoeckmann, Laura Tormanen, Sarah Trocke, Sarah Vernig, Adam Vieau, Julia Volker, Allison Warne and Alex Williams.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Katie Aksoy, Abigail Arens, Zachary Checkal, Jonathon Dahl, Tara Dalbec, Jenna Duske, Tylor Franklin, Brett Gunderson, Nathaniel Hood, James Kunkel, Bridget Max, Mary Meehan, Martha Metz, Travis Minor, Kelsie Nelson, Laura Parsons, Jordan Peters, Emily Peterson, Ryder Shallbetter, Andria Shrode, Christopher Slettedahl, Darian Sowers, Rachel Stoll, Sydney Streachek, Kiah Vanasse, Lindsay Wallace IV, Adelain Weber and Anna Wischmann.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Shawn Bruders, Kurtis Burley, Johnathan Celander, Zachary Checkal, Vincent Chorley, Emily Crook, Peter Dahl, Connor Dalbec, Joshua Dzurik, Rayna Eckman, Marcus Eidahl, Paul Elsen, Kathleen Emmer, Megan Etzel, Chase Farley, Zachary Fenske, Samuel Fink, Courtney Fuchs, William Gallagher, Robert Glavas, Alexi Goehring, Aaron Grangroth, Nathan Grefsrud, Amanda Hanson, Tyler Hanson, Sierra Harju, Samuel Harris, Gavin Hellmich, Michael Hemingway, Kevin Hertog, Alexander Huss, Christy Jordan, Aaron Klaers, Emma Kopp, Matthew Kraus, Michael Krueger, Taylor Larson, Cheyanne Lemmerman, Pierce Lindblad, Keenan Lindquist, Angela Lohse, Julia Lundkvist, Jennifer Lyrek, Derek Malecek, Kayla Manske, Mackenzie Maxwell, Samantha McDonald, Adam McLain, Jordan Meyer, Brianna Moe, Arick Neisen, Nicholas Niesen II, Samantha Noetzelman, Mattia Olstad, Serena Petersen, Kirsten Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Bridget Pinoniemi, Michael Pool, Trevor Reed, Andrew Rieder, Jacob Ritter, Rebecca Rumpza, Christina Silhacek, Kallie Statema, Ramie Steer, Taylor Thomssen, Katherine Vatnsdal and  Steven Young.

 

11TH GRADE 

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Nicole Arens, Gabrielle Arthur, Sydney Beal, Hannah Bigot, Maureen Booth, Sophia Fillmore, Cathryn Finn, Hannah Ganzel, Hunter Glasrud, Chet Halonen, Laura Halonen, Anne Janas, Jiahui Jiao, Amanda Keranen, Maureen Lax, Angelee Miller, Claire Miller, Kjersten Moen, Seth Norling, Eden Palmer, Derek Prok, Chiara Race, Alexandra Schreyer, Noah Stone, Samuel Thomas, Samantha Whitcomb and  Rachel Wolfe.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Gabrielle Cordes, Madaline Eichers, Thomas Eskola, Jessica Gallagher, Amanda Gielau, Samantha Gildemeister, Austin Green, Sommer Heikkila, Ellen Heinonen, Benjamin Jacobs, Ryan Kurtz, Gabrielle Mielke, Justin Oja, Rachel Pouliot, Eleanor Rizor, Grace Schleisman, Ellie Schmidt, Paige Shoutz, Samantha Sinkel, Kayla Stevens and Bailey Studer.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Will Anderson, Michael Bartos, Allison Bauman, Shawn Benson, Keaton Bonine, Nicole Bressler, Rebecca Bullock, Hannah Chapman, Evelyn Day, Jaison Detweiler, Aaron Duda, Anna Elsen, Justin Elstad, Lydia Farniok, Austin Gilbert, Rosalie Grant, Hayley Griffiths, Alexandra Gustafson, Lars Halonen, Tyler Hannan, Erin Hanson, Tobyn Hanson, Tristan Hart, Landon Hayes, Vince Heider, Katherine Hood, Hailey Hunter, Tanner Ike, Brannon Imamura, Bryce Jaunich, Elizabeth Johnson, Tyler Kassulker, Elliott Kittock, Mitchell Koenecke, Adam Kraft, Cecelia Kuka, Cooper Larson, Sarah Latta, Alyssa LeBlanc, Chaz Leuer, Zachary Linden, Damon Longstreet, Morgan Lucking, Jack Nelson, Rachel Oeffling, Augustine Otto, Marcella Pappas, Nathan Petroski, Diamond Pouliot, Grant Prinsen, Maxwell Ramstad, Bailey Reimer, Margaret Rizor, Nicholas Roquette, Rachael Rumpza, Sarah Russek, Wyatt Russek, Zachary Sandoval, Miranda Schwartz, Shelby Seurer, Ellen Soderberg, Madison Splettstoeszer, Austin Stevens, Samuel Stevens, Amelia Sutherland, Hannah Sweeney, Adrianne Taylor, Joshua Taylor, Sawyer Thommes, Lauren Tilbury, Mariah Todd, Kristina Tormanen, Christian Triplett, Melissa VanCura, Matthew Warn, Bailey Windsperger and  Haley Winterhalter.

 

10TH GRADE 

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Sean Campbell, Nicole Carroll, Emily Flandrick, Greta Halonen, William Hancuch, Brittany Harju, Emily Hartman, Tayler Hedtke, Abbey Hutchins, Shane Impola, Kalley Johnson, Olivia Kavanagh, Laura Kivisto, Regan Lyrek, Nathaniel Meyers, Brett Norling, Hanna Olstad, Michael Redinger, Anna Schleper, Rylee Sevigny, Michael Tulkki, Anna VanBeusekom and Kailyn Warne.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Marissa Bartels, Eli Bettin, Matthew Ditty, Joel Erickson, Sydni Farniok, Jodie Fredrickson, Makenna Giese, Jenna Grangroth, Alexander Grant, Carly Junker, Jason Kangas, Lindsay Kantrovich, Gage Kocina, Joseph Lax, Brooke Lemke, Jeffery Linna, Jeremy Maschino, Amy Max, Meghan Minor, Samuel Nolan, James Otto, Grant Patterson, Mary Peters, Mary Schumacher, Ashley Sinkel, Megan Staffanson and Ilsa Stone.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Emily Anderson, Adam Armbruster, Nickolas Bodin, Joseph Braiedy, Rachal Cafferty, Brian Castro-Medina, Colton Christiansen, Daniel Clark, Andrew Dalbec, Zachary Daly, Benjamin Desutter, Mikayla Drinkwitz, Peter Eckdahl, Eliza Elwood, Joseph Emmer, Michelle Endersbe, Isaak Erickson, Adam Eskola, Natalie Etzel, Matthias Ewald, Justin Farniok, Devin Garrett, Kayla Goedeke, Kathryn Goldsmith, Samuel Haley, Reed Harper, James Henry, Aliya Hinz, George Hudak, Olivia Jacobs, Sasha Johnson, Daniel Keranen, Lauren Kewitsch, Kalley Koch, Gage Kocina, Miranda Krause, Kristin Kreklow, Mallory Kunkel, Sara Larsen, Luke Lohse, Amelia Lowery, Amy Maki, Leah Mattson, Jason McDonald, Emma Meyer, Eric Mikkelsen, Sarah Miller, Benjamin Nesenson, Chad Oja, Elizabeth Oscarson, Hannah Palmer, Samuel Palmer, Kaden Paulson, Nicole Praska, Nicholas Scharpe, Gabrielle Schloner, Reanna Schlosser, Alexander Skartvedt, Alexi Slater, Anton Smith, James Sprengeler, Seth Streachek, Linsey Tolkkinen, James Tormanen, Madeline Walstad, Alexandra Wittinger and Emily Ylitalo.

 

9TH GRADE 

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Michael Dahl, Krista Garrett, Thomas Grover, Chloe Litts, Abigail Madson, Eric Palan, Elizabeth Schleisman and Chase Soukup.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Jena Vander Broek, Natalie Brasket, William Crowley, Kelsey Delisle, Blaire Dormanen, Hannah Ewing, Sarah Gielau, Allison Goldbeck, Megan Griep, Joseph Griffiths IV, Abigail Halluska, Nichole Hannan, Steven Hartley, Katie Hemingway, Eric Huotari, Kevin Kneisl, Ann Latta, Rachel LeBlanc, Anna Lundquist, Cassandra Moe, Rachel Nellis, Erin Nieman, Lucas Olson, Lars Osmon,

Fallon Ryan, Carl Schaefbauer, Jacob Sorenson, Magen Theis, Elizabeth VanBeusekom, Lauren Vlach, Brandyn Wales and JoshuaWissbroecker.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Andrew Andreasen, Kyndall Beal, Hannah Bekkala, Sophia Boisvert, Mitchell Brinkmann, Colton Bryant, Henry Cautin, Dorothea Clark, Collin Cogley, Bonnie Covart, Abigail Coyle, Logan Dahl, Shaley Danielson, Joel Day, Alana Dickerman, Brenna Dormanen, Lexie Dukes, Caleb Elkjer, Thomas Feda, Nicholas Findley, Stephen Fuchs, Jackson Gafkjen, Natalie Ganzel, Calin Graunke, Tyler Hanson, Emily Hayes, Brittni Heinonen, Gitelle Johnson, William Johnson, Clarissa Junker, Owen Kittock, Benjamin Kivisto, Zachary Knight, Madyson Koehnen, Joel Koenecke, Matthew Kreklow, Peter Kruse, Riley Kunkel, Jesse Lawman, Melissa Leaf, James Leonard, Austin Lindberg, Fiona Ludwig, Brandon Moe, Joshua Moe, Nathan Norman, Heidi Oare, Hallie Osmon, Ryan Paczkowski, Dmitri Paskach, Anika Paulson, Nicholas Pavlak, Chase Petersen, Erica Pouliot, Kennedy Reimer, Brenna Shaffner, Cole Siegel, Madeline Sladek, Martin Soderberg, Jessica Stafford, Veronica Stevens, Keenan Sutherland, Timothy Swan, Jordan Swanson, Catherine Taylor, Hannah Thoelke, Mathew Thomas, Damon Vanasse, Samantha VanCura, Austin vanSytzama, Alexis Walstad, Sophie Wamre, Devon Way and Ashley Welch.

up arrow