Delano High School announces students on 1st quarter honor rolls

Delano High School announces the students named to the 2012-13 first quarter Scholars, A and B honor rolls.

The students are:

 

12TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Katie Aksoy, Abigail Arens, Colette Bersie, Nathan Bressler, Amber Doboszenski, Jenna Duske, Laura Finn, Tylor Franklin, Courtney Fuchs, Kristin Hedtke, Gavin Hellmich, Nicole Hofstede, Emily Holm, Alexander Huss, Christy Jordan, Samuel Madden, Jessica Meyer, Travis Minor, Zachary Muckenhirn, Kelsie Nelson, Samantha Noetzelman, Laura Parsons, Emily Peterson, Levi Peterson, Oliver Reitan, Kourtney Ryan, Allison Sandlass, Sonia Schaefbauer, Adam Schleper, Ryder Shallbetter, Andria Shrode, Trey Soukup, Joy Stoeckmann, Rachel Stoll, Sydney Streachek, Sarah Trocke, Kiah Vanasse, Sarah Vernig, Adam Vieau, Julia Volker, Lindsay Wallace IV, Allison Warne and Alex Williams.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Savanah Bettin, Chantelle Blackowiak, Blake Bobick, Breanna Bryant, Jonathon Dahl, Marcus Eidahl, Zachary Fenske, Aaron Grangroth, Brett Gunderson, Tyler Hanson, Samuel Harris, Ann Kliszcz, Emma Kopp, Mary Meehan, Martha Metz, Mattia Olstad, JordanPeters, Bridget Pinoniemi, Darian Sowers, Katherine Vatnsdal, Adelain Weber and Anna Wischmann.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Chantelle Blackowiak, Kurtis Burley, Johnathan Celander, Zachary Checkal, Vincent Chorley, Emily Crook, Peter Dahl, Kayla Dahlberg, Connor Dalbec, Tara Dalbec, Rayna Eckman, Kathleen Emmer, Alisha Erickson, Megan Etzel, Chase Farley, Samuel Fink, Robert Glavas, Alexi Goehring, Nathan Grefsrud, Chase Hamlin, Amanda Hanson, Sierra Harju, Samuel Harris, Michael Hemingway, Kevin Hertog, Jacob Hoen, Nathaniel Hood, Michael Hurst Jr., Rosey Jarvis, Lori Jensen, Matthew Kraus, Michael Krueger, Amanda Kurash, Taylor Larson, Cheyanne Lemmerman, Pierce Lindblad, Keenan Lindquist, Angela Lohse, Julia Lundkvist, Jennifer Lyrek, Kayla Manske, Bridget Max, Mackenzie Maxwell, Samantha McDonald, Adam McLain, Jordan Meyer, Brianna Moe, Arick Neisen, Nicholas Niesen, Carrie Olson, Christy Olson, Hannah Peters, Jordan Peters, Serena Petersen, Kirsten Peterson, Matthew Peterson, David Phillips, Bridget Pinoniemi, Michael Pool, Alyssa Prior, Andrew Rieder, Jacob Ritter, Rebecca Rumpza, Jacob Schweiss, Christina Silhacek, Christopher Slettedahl, Lee Sprouls, Kallie Statema, Ramie Steer, Dane Walbon, Quintin White, Mackenzie Willard, Zachary Wills and Steven Young.

 

11TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Nicole Arens, Hannah Bigot, Maureen Booth, Sophia Fillmore, Cathryn Finn, Hannah Ganzel, Chet Halonen, Laura Halonen, Anne Janas, Jiahui Jiao, Amanda Keranen, Maureen Lax, Angelee Miller, Claire Miller, Seth Norling, Eden Palmer, Chiara Race, Alexandra Schreyer, Bailey Studer, Samantha Whitcomb and Rachel Wolfe.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Will Anderson, Gabrielle Arthur, Sydney Beal, Nicole Bressler, Rebecca Bullock, Hannah Chapman, Justin Elstad, Jessica Gallagher, Amanda Gielau, Samantha Gildemeister, Austin Green, Erin Hanson, Tristan Hart, Sommer Heikkila, Ellen Heinonen, Tanner Ike, Brannon Imamura, Benjamin Jacobs, Ryan Kurtz, Gabrielle Mielke, Kjersten Moen, Jack Nelson, Rachel Oeffling, Justin Oja, Derek Prok, Bailey Reimer, Cory Ritter, Grace Schleisman, Shelby Seurer, Paige Shoutz, Ellen Soderberg, Austin Stevens, Kayla Stevens, Samuel Thomas, Lauren Tilbury and Bailey Windsperger.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Michael Bartos, Allison Bauman, Shawn Benson, Ashley Bernier, Jeffrey Boecker, Keaton Bonine, Alex Bulthuis, Mitchel Cardinal, Zachary Carson, Gabrielle Cordes, Nicholas Cummings, Evelyn Day, Jaison Detweiler, Brooke Dormanen, Aaron Duda, Madaline Eichers, Anna Elsen, Thomas Eskola, Kodie Euerle, Lydia Farniok, Austin Gilbert, Cassidy Gilmore, Hunter Glasrud, Rosalie Grant, Hayley Griffiths, Alexandra Gustafson, Paige Hagen, Victoria Hagen, Lars Halonen, Wyatt Hansen, Erin Hanson, Tobyn Hanson, Hunter Hart, Vince Heider, Katherine Hood, Hailey Hunter, Bryce Jaunich, Elizabeth Johnson, Tyler Kassulker, Mitchell Koenecke, Adam Kraft, Cecelia Kuka, Cooper Larson, Sarah Latta, Alyssa LeBlanc, Chaz Leuer, Zachary Linden, Damon Longstreet, Seth MacLeod, Sean Mallak, James Mattheisen, Christian McKay, Katelyn Oswald, Augustine Otto, Marcella Pappas, Nathan Petroski, Diamond Pouliot, Rachel Pouliot, Grant Prinsen, Maxwell Ramstad, Eleanor Rizor, Margaret Rizor, Rachael Rumpza, Sarah Russek, Wyatt Russek, Ellie Schmidt, Miranda Schwartz, Samantha Sinkel, Madison Splettstoeszer, Samuel Stevens, Noah Stone, Amelia Sutherland, Hannah Sweeney, Joshua Taylor, Sawyer Thommes, Mariah Todd, Kristina Tormanen, Christian Triplett, Melissa VanCura, Alex Ward, Ryan Wilkinson and Travis Wissbroecker.

 

10TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Sean Campbell, Nicole Carroll, Jenna Grangroth, Alexander Grant, Greta Halonen, William Hancuch, Emily Hartman, Tayler Hedtke, Abbey Hutchins, Kalley Johnson, Jason Kangas, Olivia Kavanagh, Laura Kivisto, Amy Max, Brett Norling, Grant Patterson, Michael Redinger, Anna Schleper, Rylee Sevigny, Megan Staffanson, Michael Tulkki, Anna VanBeusekom and Kailyn Warne.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Bria Barfnecht, Eli Bettin, Nickolas Bodin, Benjamin Desutter, Matthew Ditty, Joel Erickson, Sydni Farniok, Emily Flandrick, Jodie Fredrickson, Kathryn Goldsmith, Brittany Harju, Shane Impola, Lindsay Kantrovich, Kristin Kreklow, Sara Larsen, Joseph Lax, Brooke Lemke, Jeffery Linna, Luke Lohse, Regan Lyrek, Emma Meyer, Eric Mikkelsen, Meghan Minor, Samuel Nolan, Hanna Olstad, James Otto, Samuel Palmer, Mary Peters, Mary Schumacher, Ilsa Stone, Seth Streachek, James Tormanen, Jena Vander Broek and Alexandra Wittinger.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Zachary Arens, Adam Armbruster, Meghan Barfknecht, Marissa Bartels, Joseph Braiedy, Rachal Cafferty, Nicole Carlson, Brian Castro, Colton Christiansen, Daniel Clark, Tyler Conard, Andrew Dalbec, Zachary Daly, Mathia Drews, Mikayla Drinkwitz, Peter Eckdahl, Ashley Effertz, Eliza Elwood, Michelle Endersbe, Isaak Erickson, Adam Eskola, Natalie Etzel, Matthias Ewald, Justin Farniok, Devin Garrett, Makenna Giese, Kayla Goedeke, Samuel Haley, Lisa Halonen, Aspen Hanson, Reed Harper, Devin Heider, James Henry, Aliya Hinz, George Hudak, Olivia Jacobs, Abbie Jaunich, Emily Johanning, Sasha Johnson, Carly Junker, Daniel Keranen, Lauren Kewitsch, Kalley Koch, Gage Kocina, Miranda Krause, Hailey Krueger, Mallory Kunkel, Amelia Lowery, Amy Maki, Maggie Marcus, Jeremy Maschino, Nathaniel Meyers, Brady Miller, Sarah Miller, Austin Neisen, Benjamin Nesenson, Mathew Noetzelman, Chad Oja, Raechel Olson, Elizabeth Oscarson, Hannah Palmer, Kaden Paulson, Karl Peterson, Nicole Praska, Nicholas Scharpe, Drew Scheck, Ashley Sinkel, Alexander Skartvedt, Anton Smith, James Sprengeler, Cullen Swenson, Linsey Tolkkinen, Aaron Wagner, Madeline Walstad, Reiss Williams and  Emily Ylitalo.

 

9TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Steven Hartley, Ann Latta, Chloe Litts, Elizabeth Schleisman, Chase Soukup and Lauren Vlach.

 

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Sophia Boisvert, Natalie Brasket, William Crowley, Michael Dahl, Kelsey Delisle, Blaire Dormanen, Hannah Ewing, Krista Garrett, Megan Griep, Thomas Grover, Abigail Halluska, Nichole Hannan, Brittni Heinonen, Katie Hemingway, Gitelle Johnson, William Johnson, Clarissa Junker, Benjamin Kivisto, Peter Kruse, Anna Lundquist, Abigail Madson, Cassandra Moe, Joshua Moe, Hallie Osmon, Ryan Paczkowski, Eric Palan, Chase Petersen, Kennedy Reimer, Fallon Ryan, Carl Schaefbauer, Jacob Sorenson, Catherine Taylor, Will Udstrand, Elizabeth VanBeusekom, Samantha VanCura, Sophie Wamre and Joshua Wissbroecker.

 

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Kameron Anderson, Andrew Andreasen, Kyndall Beal, Hannah Bekkala, Colton Bryant, Henry Cautin, Dorothea Clark, Collin Cogley, Nathan Colanino, Bonnie Covart, Abigail Coyle, Logan Dahl, Shaley Danielson, Joel Day, Alana Dickerman, Brenna Dormanen, Lexie Dukes, Caleb Elkjer, Thomas Feda, Hannah Field, Nicholas Findley, Stephen Fuchs, Jackson Gafkjen, Natalie Ganzel, Sarah Gielau, Madeline Gilbert, Allison Goldbeck, Joseph Griffiths IV, Benett Hanka, Tyler Hanson, Emily Hayes, Eric Huotari, Mitchell Jensen, Dylan Johnson, William Johnson, Owen Kittock, Tessa Kletscher, Kevin Kneisl, Zachary Knight, Madyson Koehnen, Joel Koenecke, Matthew Kreklow, Riley Kunkel, Jesse Lawman, Melissa Leaf, Rachel LeBlanc, Danielle Lems, James Leonard, Austin Lindberg, Fiona Ludwig, Michael Miller, Brandon Moe, Anthony Moonen, Rachel Nellis, Erin Nieman, Nathan Norman, Heidi Oare, Lucas Olson, Lars Osmon, Dmitri Paskach, Anika Paulson, Nicholas Pavlak, Christopher Phillips, Erica Pouliot, Brenna Shaffner, Kayla Shelley, Cole Siegel, Madeline Sladek, Martin Soderberg, Veronica Stevens, Keenan Sutherland, Magen Theis, Hannah Thoelke, Mathew Thomas, Damon Vanasse, Austin VanSytzama, Brandyn Wales, Alexis Walstad, Devon Way and Ashley

up arrow