Public Notices 12/06/2012 – Champlin/Dayton Press

Cert. of Assumed Name
(Official Publication)
Office of the Minnesota
Secretary of State
Certificate of Assumed Name
Minnesota Statutes, 333
The filing of an assumed name does not provide a user with exclusive rights to that name. The filing is required for consumer protection in order to enable consumers to be able to identify the true owner of a business.
ASSUMED NAME:
Moore Training
PRINCIPAL PLACE
OF BUSINESS:
11096 Xylon Av N Champlin MN 55316 USA
NAMEHOLDER(S):
Name: George W. Moore Address: 11096 Xylon Av N Champlin MN 55316
If you submit an attachment, it will be incorporated into this document. If the attachment conflicts with the information specifically set forth in this document, this document supersedes the data referenced in the attachment.
By typing my name, I, the undersigned, certify that I am signing this document as the person whose signature is required, or as agent of the person(s) whose signature would be required who has authorized me to sign this document on his/her behalf, or in both capacities. I further certify that I have completed all required fields, and that the information in this document is true and correct and in compliance with the applicable chapter of Minnesota Statutes. I understand that by signing this document I am subject to the penalties of perjury as set forth in Section 609.48 as if I had signed this document under oath.
FILED: 11/09/2012
SIGNED BY: George W. Moore
(Nov. 29 & Dec. 6, 2012)
CD-MooreTraining
Public Notice of Auction
(Official Publication)
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that default has occurred on loans secured by the following described collateral. ASH Funding, LLC has a security interest in and will sell the following collateral to the highest qualified bidder at a public auction to be held on December 14, 2012, on or after 10 AM CST at 7545 Commerce Street West, Corcoran, MN 55340.
All equipment, chattel paper, instruments (including but not limited to all promissory notes), letter-of-credit rights, letters of credit, documents, deposit accounts, investment property, money, and other rights to payment and performance all oil, gas and other minerals before extraction all oil, gas and other minerals and accounts constituting as-extracted collateral all fixtures all timber to be cut all attachments, accessions, accessories, fittings, increases, tools, parts, repairs, supplies, and commingled goods relating to the foregoing property, and all additions, replacements of and substitutions for all or any part of the foregoing property all insurance refunds relating to the foregoing property all good will relating to the foregoing property all records and data and embedded software relating to the foregoing property, and all equipment, inventory and software to utilize, create, maintain and process any such records and data on electronic media and all supporting obligations relating to the foregoing property all whether now existing or hereafter arising, whether now owned or hereafter acquired or whether now or hereafter subject to any rights in the foregoing property and all products and proceeds (including but not limited to all insurance payments) of or relating to the foregoing.
All general intangibles (including but not limited to all software and payment intangibles) all whether now existing or hereafter arising, whether now owned or hereafter acquired or whether nor or hereafter subject to any rights in the foregoing property and all products and proceeds (including but not limited to all insurance payments) of or relating to the foregoing.
ASH Funding, LLC reserves the right to reject all bids. The Collateral can be viewed by prospective bidders prior to the public auction. Contact Attorney for ASH Funding, LLC, Earl H. Cohen at Hellmuth & Johnson, PLLC, 8050 West 78th Street, Edina, MN 55439. Phone (952) 941-4005.
(Dec. 6 & 13, 2012)
CD/SC-ASHFundingAuction

School District 11
(Official Publication)
MINUTES OF MEETING
SCHOOL BOARD OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 11
(Anoka-Hennepin School District)
STATE OF MINNESOTA
The School Board of Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District No. 11 held a work session meeting on Tuesday, November 13, 2012, at the Educational Service Center, Anoka, Minnesota.
Chair Heidemann called the meeting to order at 6:01 p.m.
The following members were present: Marci Anderson, Tom Heidemann, John Hoffman, Jeff Simon Mike Sullivan and Dr. Scott Wenzel.
CONSENT AGENDA
Tom Heidemann moved and Mike Sullivan seconded the motion to approve the following consent agenda items pulling the item Anoka County Elections Equipment for a future meeting:
1. Minutes from the October 22, 2012, Board meeting.
2. Personnel items as follows:
RETIREMENTS
Current or Most Last Day
Name Recent Position Employed
Wendy Bartels Johnsville-Secretary 12/31/2012
Pamela Dorosh-Walther JMS-Teacher 12/31/2012
Janice Lerud BHS-Secretary 1/31/2012
Robin Taaffe CED-ECFE- Teacher 9/28/2012
LAYOFF RECALL
Current or Most Layoff
Name Recent Position Ends
Laura Moline Andover-Para ESL 10/26/2012
LEAVES OF ABSENCE
Current or Most Leave Leave
Name Recent Position Begins Ends
JoEllen Ambrose CPHS- Teacher 10/15/2012 1/11/2013
Elsa Anderson Andover-Child Nutrition 10/11/2012 11/14/2012
Sara Barthel Sorteberg ECC- Teacher 11/1/2012 1/30/2013
Betty Coleman Family Welcome Center-
ESL Intake Specialist 11/5/2012 12/14/2012
Lisa Diffley Crossroads- Teacher 10/29/2012 12/11/2012
Brian Duffy CRHS- Teacher 10/31/2012 11/15/2012
Ekaterina Erickson ESC- Paraeducator 11/19/2012 11/28/2012
Sarah Hieserich Sandberg- Teacher 10/17/2012 11/15/2012
Timothy Kaduce Riverview ECC-Bldg Supervisor 10/22/2012 1/15/2013
Peter Kropelnicki Oxbow Creek-Custodian 10/17/2012 11/6/2012
Naomi Lieser CRMS- Teacher 11/2/2012 6/7/2013
Shane Long ESC-TOSA- Teacher 11/2/2012 11/8/2012
Timothy Matasovsky Jefferson-Building Supervisor 10/25/2012 12/6/2012
Kari Meyer Monroe- Teacher 9/24/2012 11/28/2012
Rodney Moorehead BHS-Child Nutrition Site Supv 10/22/2012 1/18/2013
Roxanne Peterson Riverview ECC- Paraeducator 10/22/2012 11/23/2012
Joseph Pogones CBPA-Building Supervisor 10/5/2012 10/19/2012
Carey Raph RTLC-Special Educ Program Supv 10/23/2012 1/14/2013
Angeline Schlangen BHS-Child Nutrition 10/9/2012 10/29/2012
Jodi Schneider CED-Adv Plus-A+ Site Leader 10/23/2012 1/14/2013
Kimberly Schrantz CPHS- Teacher 8/27/2012 10/29/2012
Kari Schrepter Bridges- Paraeducator 10/18/2012 11/2/2012
Jennifer Siebrecht ESC-Secretary 10/30/2012 11/9/2012
Sandra Slavik Jefferson- Teacher 10/11/2012 11/13/2012
Paula Smith RTLC- Teacher 10/15/2012 6/28/2013
Laura Stevenson AMS- Teacher 10/1/2012 11/28/2012
Melissa Williams OVMS- Teacher 10/11/2012 1/8/2013
Rosemarie Wippler Monroe-Principal Elem. School 1/30/2013 1/31/2016
Marilyn Wixon Ramsey- Paraeducator 1/7/2013 3/1/2013
Linda Yankovec OVMS/Andv/Crossroads- Teacher 11/12/2012 11/16/2012
MODIFIED LEAVES OF ABSENCE
Current or Most Leave Leave
Name Recent Position Begins Ends
Pattylynn Ballard JMS- Paraeducator 8/27/2012 10/19/2012
Justin Bourgoine Ramsey-Teacher 10/12/2012 10/16/2012
Yei Browne CED-Adv Plus-A+ Child Care 8/27/2012 12/5/2012
Michael Carlson CPHS-Custodian 9/10/2012 10/26/2012
Pamela Dorosh-Walther JMS- Teacher 8/28/2012 12/31/2012
Pamela Dorosh-Walther JMS- Teacher 12/4/2012 6/30/2017 Delete
Gail Fessler Andover- Teacher 3/5/2012 3/1/2013
Peggy Frechette OVMS-Site Supervisor 9/25/2012 10/25/2012
Diane Gallagher ESC-Special Ed- Teacher 9/28/2012 10/29/2012
Christine Godzala-
Walytka AMS-Fred Moore-Secretary 8/27/2012 11/6/2012
Darrel House CRHS- Paraeducator 9/27/2012 4/30/2013
Thomas Kobelinski ESC-Special Ed- Teacher 9/10/2012 1/1/2013
Michael Lapenotiere JMS-Building Supervisor 7/31/2012 12/31/2012
Camille Mattson JMS- Teacher 6/8/2012 11/2/2012
Beth McDaniel Evergreen Park- Paraeducator 10/1/2012 10/29/2012
Constance Miller-Dub S.T.E.P.- Paraeducator 7/3/2012 1/1/2013
Kelly Paulson Transition Plus- Paraeducator 6/28/2012 10/31/2012
Nicole Pierson RMS- Teacher 4/9/2012 11/9/2012
Cynthia Ritter ESC- Teacher 10/9/2012 11/2/2012
Ann Roushar AMS- Paraeducator 10/8/2012 10/23/2012
Kari Schrepter Bridges-Paraeducator 10/8/2012 10/17/2012
APPOINTMENTS
Current or Most Effective
Name Recent Position Date Lane/Step FTE Salary
Elementary
Karen Boehlert CBPA-Teacher-
Grade 2 (LTS) 10/15/2012 Bachelors+30/5 0.2887 $16,820
Layna Diehl Mississippi-Teacher-
Academic Support 9/11/2012 Bachelors/1 0.4761 $17,724
Cynthia Ellison CBPA-Teacher-Music 8/27/2012 Masters+60/13 0.2270 $16,927
Morgan Hewitt Mississippi-Teacher-
Media Specialist 8/27/2012 Masters/4 1.0000 $48,659
Kathleen Kringlie Eisenhower-Teacher-
Academic Support 10/22/2012 Masters/14 0.3900 $25,753
Elizabeth Lundell Morris Bye-Teacher-
Grade K KIP 10/17/2012 Bachelors/1 0.4171 $15,529
Karen Lysne Madison-Teacher-
Grade K KIP 10/17/2012 Bachelors/7 0.2246 $9,873
Kristen Nelson Mc Kinley-Teacher-
Grade K KIP 10/17/2012 Bachelors/1 0.4171 $15,529
Taylor Nelson University Avenue-
Teacher-Grade 1 8/27/2012 Bachelors/1 1.0000 $37,231
Heather Ravndal Adams-Teacher-Grade K 8/27/2012 Masters+15/14 1.0000 $68,055
Brenda Romick Madison-Teacher-Art 10/22/2012 Bachelors/3 0.0400 $1,606
Secondary
Gabrielle Arrowsmith JMS-Teacher-
Grade 6 (LTS) 8/27/2012 Bachelors/3 0.3048 $12,236
Brett Barta NMS-Teacher-Grade 6 10/22/2012 Bachelors/1 0.8021 $29,863
Cassandra Chandler Crossroads-Teacher-ESL 10/22/2012 Bachelors/6 0.4011 $17,629
Chad Dukowitz AMS-Teacher-
Industrial Tech 8/27/2012 Bachelors/1 1.0000 $37,231
Nicole Hedman NMS-Teacher-Math 11/5/2012 Bachelors/6 0.7487 $32,908
Kelly Lawrence NMS-Teacher-English 10/29/2012 Bachelors/1 0.7754 $28,863
Stephanie Nibbe ESC-Teacher-SA-Analytics 9/5/2012 Masters+60/12 0.9679 $72,174
Crystal Scott S.T.E.P.-Teacher-
Career Technical 8/27/2012 Masters+60/3 1.0000 $49,907
Special Education
Julie Beaufeaux RTLC-Teacher-
Social Worker 10/1/2012 Masters+15/12 0.8717 $59,320
Patrick Budnick AMS-Teacher-E/BD 8/27/2012 Masters/1 1.0000 $42,142
Tracy Cutrone Riverview ECC-Teacher-
Speech Clinician 10/1/2012 Masters/3 0.8717 $46,217
Lisa DuBois Mc Kinley-Teacher-
Social Worker 8/27/2012 Masters/4 0.9947 $48,399
Lynn Greer Mississippi-Teacher-ESL 10/26/2012 Bachelors/7 0.5626 $24,731
Renee Johnson JMS-Teacher-Counselor 10/29/2012 Masters/1 0.7614 $32,088
Lydia Juaire Eisenhower-Teacher-SLD 8/27/2012 Bachelors+45/4 0.5000 $22,518
Heather Kittridge Sorteberg ECC-
Teacher-ECSE (LTS) 9/13/2012 Bachelors+30/4 0.2834 $12,445
Rachel Nardelli Mississippi-Teacher-SLD 8/27/2012 Bachelors/11 1.0000 $51,691
Emily Ostrom NMS-Teacher-SLD 10/16/2012 Bachelors/1 0.8128 $30,262
Angela Wefel Alexandra House-
Teacher-Social Worker 8/27/2012 Masters/8 0.9626 $53,430
Administrative
Current or Most Effective
Name Recent Position Date Days Salary
Jeffrey Chounard ESC-Chef Supervisor 10/29/2012 175 $39,038
Based on an annual Salary of $58,000 for 260 days
Brian Mann Monroe-Principal-Interim 10/26/2012 176 $67,915
Based on an annual Salary of $100,329 for 260 days
George Vasil CBPA-Assistant Principal-Interim 11/12/2012 148.5 $52,323
Based on a daily rate of $352.34 for 148.5 days
A detailed list of the Extra Service Agreements, Curriculum Writing and Behind the Wheel is posted and available through the Anoka-Hennepin ISD 11 District website, www.anoka.k12.mn.us, and at the district office located at 2727 N Ferry Street, Anoka, MN 55303. If you would like a printed copy of this portion of the minutes, please send a stamped, self-addressed envelope to the attention of Sue Seul at the above address.
3. Approval of lease agreement for ice time at the Fogerty Ice Arena in Blaine.
4. Approval of the lease agreement for ice time at the Ice Forum located in Champlin, MN.
5. Approval of the National Sports Center Foundation Schwan Super Rink Lease Agreement.
6. Approval of the Wellness Policy (533.5) update.
7. The immunization exclusions—names and specifics are not included because of data privacy.
Motion passed.
The meeting then moved into the work session portion of the agenda: Playing Up Policy Data Review, Legislative Platform, Standards Based Grading & Secondary Course Offerings, Achievement Data from 2011-2012, an Overview of 2012-2013 Plans and Superintendent Updates of Goals and the Action Plan for Math.
Chair Tom Heidemann recessed the meeting at 8:05 p.m. The meeting reconvened in closed session at 8:10 p.m. to discuss matters requiring data privacy.
Information on expulsions will be added when available.
The meeting reconvened in open session at 10:00 p.m. Jeff Simon moved and Scott Wenzel seconded the motion to adjourn the meeting. Motion passed.
(Dec. 6, 2012) P1/CD-ISD11Nov13WorkSession

Comments Closed

up arrow