4th quarter honor roll students at DHS named

Delano High School has announced the students named to the 2011-12 fourth quarter Scholars, A and B honor roll

The students are:

12TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Emily Behrman, Eric Berglund, Karyn Bomstad, Addison Bona, Chad Booth, Krista Braegelmann, Katy Dahl, Emily Ditsch, Alaina Grant, Kimberly Haley, Alexandra Harris, Paul Hartman, Brooke Jaunich, Makenzie Kirk, Makenzie Krause, Kirsten Langen, Amelia AnnLax, Evan Lemmerman, Wei Liu, Cody Mathisen, Nathan McDonald, Danielle McKay, Dillon McLain, Joshua McLain, Nicholas Meyerson, Kara Oja, Kirsten Palan, Ryan Pinoniemi, Jack Prinsen, Dana Radermacher, Cassandra Rammage, Victoria Shaffner, Bryan Sinkel, Matthew Stevens, James Taylor, Andrew VanBeusekom, Hanna Vidmar and Samantha Wicker

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Kara Burley, Lauren Carter, Brian Field, Madeline Flandrick, Katerina Gould, Jaiden Greenwood, Emily Harlan, Zachary Harrison, Larissa Hoen, Alexandra Johnson, Helena Johnson, Andrew Mueller, Brady Nieman, Benjamin Nolan, Zachary Persian, Jerry Petersen, Nicholas Peterson, Ellyn Ross, Stephanie Smith, Linnea Steinmetz, Megan Thomssen, Elizabeth Vaadeland, Chloe Winterhalter and Tyler Wolf

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Taran Allison, Lucas Anderson, Tara Anderson, Austin Armbruster, Jered Berg, Nicholas Berg, Jacob Beulke, Mackenzie Boatman, Scott Burnham, William Bury, Jessica Cook, Sabrina Davis, Michael Dietz, Stephanie Dixon, Robert Emmer, Benjamin Farniok, Mikayla Feda, Samuel Fillmore, Jacob Gerecke, Katerina Gould, Billie Grams, Brennan Gruba, Dean Halonen, Mariah Hasledalen, Alexandra Heyman, Drake Hunter, Reese Isenberg, Leo Janas, Benjamin Jerde, Scott Kliszcz, Kelsey Kraemer, Ashley Lewis, Connor Litfin, Jake Lorentzen, Matthew Lundquist, Rachel Maidl, Christopher Menard, Justin Mielke, Ellie Moonen, Tylynn Murray, Caitlin Nelson, Callie Nelson, Timothy Niska, Damien Olson, Travis Peterson, Nathanael Praska, Grayson Pulis, Dabrina Rolf, Lucas Schoen, Garrett Shelley, Alexander Soberg, Alec Steiner, Brandon Stender, Benjamin Studer, Ryan Van Allen, Hans Wamre, Mitchell Weber, Chase Willette and Macy Zeller.

11TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Colette Bersie, Nathan Bressler, Tylor Franklin, Kristin Hedtke, Jessica Meyer, Zachary Muckenhirn, Laura Parsons, Levi Peterson, Kourtney Ryan, Allison Sandlass, Rachel Scheck, Trey Soukup, Joy Stoeckmann, Sarah Trocke, Maria Vega and Adam Vieau.

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Katie Aksoy, Abigail Arens, Blake Bobick, Jenna Duske, Rayna Eckman, Laura Finn, Brett Gunderson, Emily Holm, Christy Jordan, Samuel Madden, Danielle Markgraf, Adam McLain, Mary Meehan, Martha Metz, Travis Minor, Hannah Peters, Jordan Peters, Emily Peterson, Andrew Rieder, Sonia Schaefbauer, Adam Schleper, Jacob Schweiss, Ryder Shallbetter, Andria Shrode, Ashley Simenson, Laura Tormanen, Kiah Vanasse, Julia Volker, Allison Warne and Alex William

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Savanah Bettin, Chantelle Blackowiak, Daniel Brinkmann, Shawn Bruders, Johnathan Celander, Zachary Checkal, Emily Crook, Jonathon Dahl, Peter Dahl, Connor Dalbec, Tara Dalbec, Amber Doboszenski, Claire Dufur, Joshua Dzurik, Marcus Eidahl, Kathleen Emmer, Samuel Fink, Courtney Fuchs, William Gallagher, Amanda Goedeke, Aaron Grangroth, Nathan Grefsrud, Drew Hamer, Amanda Hanson, Sierra Harju, Samuel Harris, Gavin Hellmich, Michael Hemingway, Kevin Hertog, Jacob Hoen, Nicole Hofstede, Michael Hurst Jr., Alexander Huss, Bryce Huss, Lori Jensen, Aaron Klaers, Ann Kliszcz, Emma Kopp, Michael Krueger, James Kunkel, Amanda Kurash, Taylor Larson, Cheyanne Lemmerman, Pierce Lindblad, Keenan Lindquist, Angela Lohse, Jennifer Lyrek, Bridget Max, Mackenzie Maxwell, Jordan Meyer, Kelsie Nelson, Trysha Nielsen, Samantha Noetzelman, Carrie Olson, Mattia Olstad, Serena Petersen, Kirsten Peterson, Matthew Peterson, David Phillips, Bridget Pinoniemi, Braylynn Pitschka, Michael Pool, Trevor Reed, Oliver Reitan, Jacob Ritter, Rebecca Rumpza, Jacob Schweiss, Christina Silhacek, Christopher Slettedahl, Lukas Sorensen, Darian Sowers, Kallie Statema, Ramie Steer, Benjamin Stoddard, Rachel Stoll, Sydney Streachek, Dennis Troussov, Katherine Vatnsdal, Sarah Vernig, Adelain Weber, Mackenzie Willard, Anna Wischmann and Steven Young.

10TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Nicole Arens, Gabrielle Arthur, Hannah Bigot, Hannah Ganzel, Samantha Gildemeister, Chet Halonen, Laura Halonen, Ellen Heinonen, Anne Janas, Jiahui Jiao, Amanda Keranen, Maureen Lax, Sarah Lillehei, Angelee Miller, Claire Miller, Kjersten Moen, Rachel Oeffling, Nathan Petroski, Derek Prok, Shelby Seurer, Noah Stone, Bailey Studer and Rachel Wolf

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Maureen Booth, Hannah Chapman, Gabrielle Cordes, Madaline Eichers, Sophia Fillmore, Cathryn Finn, Amanda Gielau, Austin Gilbert, Hunter Glasrud, Rosalie Grant, Tyler Hannan, Sommer Heikkila, Benjamin Jacobs, Ryan Kurtz, Steven Lewis, Gabrielle Mielke, Seth Norling, Augustine Otto, Eden Palmer, Diamond Pouliot, Rachel Pouliot, Chiara Race, Rachael Rumpza, Grace Schleisman, Ellie Schmidt, Alexandra Schreyer, Paige Shoutz, Ellen Soderberg, Austin Stevens, Kayla Stevens, Samuel Thomas, Kristina Tormanen, Samantha Whitcomb and Bailey Windsperge

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Michael Bartos, Allison Bauman, Sydney Beal, Ashley Bernier, Jeffrey Boecker, Wyatt Bolstad, Keaton Bonine, Nicole Bressler, Rebecca Bullock, Zachary Carson, Cora Cummings, Jennifer Drusch, Aaron Duda, Anna Elsen, Justin Elstad, Thomas Eskola, Becca Estby, Lydia Farniok, Jessica Gallagher, Austin Green, Hayley Griffiths, Alexandra Gustafson, Paige Hagen, Victoria Hagen, Lars Halonen, Erin Hanson, Tristan Hart, Katherine Hood, Hailey Hunter, Brannon Imamura, Mitchell Koenecke, Cecelia Kuka, Cooper Larson, Sarah Latta, Alyssa LeBlanc, Zachary Linden, Christian McKay, Jack Nelson, Justin Oja, Nicholas Pogue, Tyler Quast, Maxwell Ramstad, Bailey Reimer, Wyatt Russek, Miranda Schwartz, Samantha Sinkel, Madison Splettstoeszer, Robert Stevens, Samuel Stevens, Hannah Sweeney, Joshua Taylor, Lauren Tilbury, Mariah Todd, Christian Triplett, Ryan Turnwall, Melissa VanCura and Haley Winterhalter.

9TH GRADE

SCHOLARS HONOR ROLL

Nicole Carroll, Matthew Ditty, Emily Flandrick, Jenna Grangroth, Greta Halonen, William Hancuch, Emily Hartman, Tayler Hedtke, Abbey Hutchins, Kalley Johnson, Jason Kangas, Laura Kivisto, Regan Lyrek, Brett Norling, Hanna Olstad, James Otto, Michael Redinger, Anna Schleper, Rylee Sevigny, Megan Staffanson, Michael Tulkki and Anna VanBeuseko

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Bria Barfnecht, Marissa Bartels, Nickolas Bodin, Sean Campbell, Rachel Casey, Zachary Daly, Benjamin Desutter, Ashley Effertz, Isaak Erickson, Jodie Fredrickson, Alexander Grant, Lisa Halonen, Shane Impola, Olivia Kavanagh, Daniel Keranen, Kalley Koch, Sara Larsen, Brooke Lemke, Jeffery Linna, Luke Lohse, Jeremy Maschino, Amy Max, Nathaniel Meyers, Meghan Minor, Austin Neisen, Mary Schumacher, Alexander Skartvedt, Anton Smith, Ilsa Stone, James Tormanen, Jena Vander Broek, Kailyn Warne and Alexandra Wittinge

‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Zachary Arens, Adam Armbruster, Meghan Barfknecht, Eli Bettin, Joseph Braiedy, Mike Bunker, Rachal Cafferty, Nicole Carlson, Colton Christiansen, Alexander Christodoulou, Daniel Clark, Tyler Conard, Kaila Cosgrove, Andrew Dalbec, Rachel Dalbec, Katrina Denzer, Peter Eckdahl, Eliza Elwood, Joseph Emmer, Michelle Endersbe, Joel Erickson, Adam Eskola, Natalie Etzel, Sydni Farniok, Devin Garrett, Makenna Giese, Kayla Goedeke, Kathryn Goldsmith, Samuel Haley, Brittany Harju, Reed Harper, James Henry, George Hudak, Olivia Jacobs, Abbie Jaunich, Emily Johanning, Sasha Johnson, Samuel Jordan, Carly Junker, Lindsay Kantrovich, Kelsey Keintz, Lauren Kewitsch, Gage Kocina, Kristin Kreklow, Mallory Kunkel, Amelia Lowery, Amy Maki, Leah Mattson, Mikayla McKasy, Emma Meyer, Nicole Middendorf, Eric Mikkelsen, Sarah Miller, Benjamin Nesenson, Samuel Nolan, Chad Oja, Elizabeth Oscarson, Hannah Palmer, Samuel Palmer, Grant Patterson, Kaden Paulson, Mary Peters, Karl Peterson, Nicole Praska, Tyler Rizzardi, Nicholas Scharpe, Ashley Sinkel, Alexi Slater, James Sprengeler, Seth Streachek, Linsey Tolkkinen, Aaron Wagner and Emily Ylitalo.

up arrow